Helvetia 2022 / World Stamp Exhibition / 18-22 May 2022 / Lugano, Switzerland

Exhibitors

1 – World Stamp Championship

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
1-01 0001-0008 8 Austria Spieler Rudolf AAA - All About Automobiles
1-02 0009-0016 8 Colombia Arbelaez Jorge Enrique Pre-Philatelic letter with content from Colombia 1531 - 1859
1-03 0017-0024 8 Egypt Salam Hany Egypt: Maritime Mail Routes, 19th Century
1-04 0025-0032 8 France Tillard Jean-Jacques The overprints of St Pierre et Miquelon in the 19th century
1-05 0033-0040 8 Italy Morani Vittorio "Tuscany 1836 to GPU (up to 30th June 1875)" Letter mail in, from and to Tuscany: routes, rates and charges"
1-06 0041-0048 8 Italy Jaquard Souvenir du Siège de Paris 1870/1871 Private mail transported by Ballons-Montés during the Prussian Siege
1-07 0049-0056 8 Monaco Bianchi Paolo Portuguese East Africa (Mozambique)
1-08 0057-0064 8 Sweden Storckenfeldt Douglas Iceland until 1901
1-09 0065-0072 8 Switzerland Bergamini Adriano Postal relations between TICINO (Switzerland) and foreign countries before the UPU
1-10 0073-0080 8 Uruguay Britz Walter Uruguay: Early Issues of the XIX Century (1856-1862)
1-11 0081-0088 8 Venezuela Heister Knut Venezuela: First "Escuelas" Issue (1871 -1878)

2 – Traditional Philately

2A – Traditional Philately – Switzerland-National Class

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
2A-01 0089-0093 5 Denmark Mortensen Per Friis Switzerland, The First Meter Stamp - The Oval type 1924-1962
2A-02 0094-0098 5 Japan Ariyoshi Nobuto Switzerland postage due stamps 1883-1910
2A-03 0099-0106 8 Japan Yoshida Takashi Classic Switzerland (prev: Switzerland from Cantons to Confederation)
2A-04 0107-0111 5 Switzerland Brand Ruedi Perfins Switzerland and its Postage Control Systems (up to the Machine Frankings)
2A-05 0112-0116 5 Switzerland Farnow Arnold Switzerland - Imperforate Sitting Helvetia "Strubel" 1854 - 1863
2A-06 0117-0121 5 Switzerland Huwiler Joe Cross & Numeral / Standing Helvetia 1882-1907
2A-07 0122-0126 5 Switzerland Keller Hansruedi Portrait of William Tell
2A-08 0127-0131 5 Switzerland Lopez Roberto Proofs and tests of standing Helvetias
2A-09 0132-0136 5 Switzerland SwissPhila The Swiss cantonal stamps and their cancellations
2A-10 0137-0144 8 United Kingdom Hackmey Joseph Classic Switzerland

2B – Traditional Philately – Europe

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
2B-01 0145-0152 8 Bulgaria Todorov Orlin Small lion issues (1889-1901)
2B-02 0153-0160 8 Croatia Gubijan Željko Albania 1913-1920
2B-04 0166-0173 8 Denmark Malm Torben Service Stamps of Denmark 1871 - 1924
2B-06 0179-0183 5 Finland Olli Marcus Helsinki Citypost 1866-1891
2B-07 0184-0190 7 France Gontier Jean-Claude French commemoratives for Paris 1924 Olympic games set issue and postal use
2B-08 0191-0195 5 France Peroche Bernard 0,50 F Marianne de Béquet stamp : design, manufacture and production
2B-09 0196-0200 5 Germany Avramidis Pandelis Greece small Hermes Heads
2B-10 0201-0208 8 Germany Reinhold Henke Berlin victim and housing imprint (Notopfer Berlin und Wohnungsbau Aufdrucke)
2B-11 0209-0213 5 Germany Steinbach Willi Greece large Hermes Heads
2B-12 0214-0221 8 Germany Wilhelms Georg Czechoslovakia, 'The Hradcany Issue'
2B-13 0222-0226 5 Germany Wirges Werner The II. Kontrollratsausgabe 1947 / 1948, printing idiosyncrasies and the variety of uses up to the currency reform as tenfold franking
2B-14 0227-0231 5 Iraq Naji Abdulnasir Hilal Portraits of The Three Kings of Iraq and Their Surcharges.
2B-15 0232-0239 8 Italy Melone Francesco Naples
2B-16 0240-0244 5 Italy Perricone Giulio Kingdom of Sicily 1859-1860
2B-17 0245-0249 5 Japan Saito Tamaki Lombardy Venetia the 1850 Issue
2B-18 0250-0257 8 Liechtenstein Huys-Berlingin Jan Belgium's first issue, the EPAULETTES
2B-19 0258-0265 8 Romania Iordache Victor Romania 1872-1889
2B-20 0266-0273 8 Romania Milu Constantin The stamps for first Olympic Games
2B-21 0274-0278 5 Slovenia Petauer Boštjan Charity overprints on Bosnian definitive 1914-1915
2B-22 0279-0283 5 Spain Consejo Eduardo The stamps of the Atogiro flying over Seville
2B-23 0284-0288 5 Sweden Arnrup Claes Adhesive Postage Stamps of the World 1840-1860. From countries that issued their first stams up to 1 July 1852
2B-24 0289-0293 5 Sweden Järnum Lennart Sweden The Coat-of Arms Stamps 1855-1972, Specialized Traditional Philately
2B-25 0294-0301 8 Sweden Ljungh Jan-Olof The first stamps of the German Empire, the Eagle shield stamps and the values 10 and 30 groschen
2B-26 0302-0309 8 Sweden Rietz Ake Great Britain: Line engraved issues 1840-1870
2B-27 0310-0314 5 Sweden Stommendal Peter Classic Sweden 1855-1872
2B-29 0323-327 5 Switzerland Brack Max Denmark 4 skilling 1854-1863
2B-30 0328-0332 5 Switzerland Klausner Werner Day of the postage stamp in various European countries with a focus on Switzerland
2B-31 0333-0337 5 Switzerland Kraner Gerhard The special stamps and special postcards from Federal Republic of Germany from 1949-1953.
2B-32 0338-0345 8 Switzerland Werner Eric The stamps of the Italian Kingdom issued during the Kingdom of Victor Emanuel II
2B-33 0346-0350 5 Switzerland Carlo Rossi Papal States 1852-1870
2B-34 0351-0355 5 Switzerland Valdisera Roman States 1852-1870
2B-35 0356-0360 5 Switzerland Fjället Sweden's definitive issue 1920-1939
2B-36 0361-0365 5 Switzerland Andi's Briefmarken Kingdom Yugoslavia
2B-37 0366-0373 8 Turkey Erhan Mehmet Yamaç Specialized Turkey 1920-1928
2B-38 0374-0381 8 Turkey Kamil Serdar Yazgan From the Ankara Government to the Turkish Republic (1920-1928)
2B-39 0382-0386 5 Ukraine Frenkel Dmytro Stamps of RSFSR 1918-1923.
2B-40 0387-0394 8 USA Zulueta Alfonso Bosnia-Herzegovinia: Double Eagle Definitive Issues, 1879-1905

2C – Traditional – America

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
2C-01 0395-0402 8 Argentina Casielles Miguel San Martin in Oval 1908
2C-02 0403-0410 8 Argentina Moscatelli Jorge Eduardo Argentina Definitive Issues 1923-1935
2C-03 0411-0415 5 Brazil Benchimol Jacques Dom Pedro II - Emperor of Brazil American & Continental Bank Note issues - 1866 - 1878
2C-04 0416-0420 5 Chile Mouat Cristian Chile: The Peso Bronce Issue 1904-1909 Includes the overprinted issue "Islas de Juan Fernandez" from 1910.
2C-05 0421-0428 8 Colombia Cruz Santiago Colombia - The Perkins 1917 Issue
2C-06 0429-0433 5 Colombia Frohlich Alfredo Colombia - The Last classic issue of 1866
2C-07 0434-0438 5 Costa Rica Castro-Harrigan Alvaro Costa Rica: The Classic Period 1863 - 1883
2C-08 0439-0443 5 Costa Rica Diaz Luis Fernando Costa Rica: Coat of Arms Issue of 1892
2C-09 0444-0448 5 Ecuador Aguilar Andrade Juan Pablo Ecuador: postal tax stamps (1920-1944)
2C-10 0449-0453 5 Ecuador Hoyos Melvin Ecuador: first Issue "LA EMISION ACCIDENTADA"
2C-11 0454-0458 5 Germany Jaretzky Rolf-Dieter Confederate States of America
2C-12 0459-0465 7 Honduras Diaz Maria Beatriz Honduras 1865 - 1899
2C-13 0466-0470 5 India Suri Anil Stamps of Uruguay, The Waterlow Issues 1889-1954
2C-14 0471-0478 8 Switzerland Aebi Fritz Mexico: The Hidalgo in Profile Issue 1872-74
2C-15 0479-0483 5 Switzerland Cordier Jean-Louis MEXICAN REVOLUTION - SONORA, THE WHITE AND GREEN SEAL POSTAGE STAMPS - Previous Title: Mexican Revolution - The postage Stamps of Sonora, 1913.
2C-16 0484-0491 8 Switzerland Sotty Jean-François Peru Classic
2C-17 0492-0496 5 United Kingdom Harman Christopher G. The Early Issues of Peru - From the Pacific Steam Navigation Company until the UPU
2C-18 0497-0504 8 Uruguay Boido Eduardo Uruguay - "Escuditos" issues 1864-1866
2C-19 0505-0509 5 USA Banchik Mark Vera Cruz Occupation (1914) Traditional Study of Revenue Stamps
2C-20 0510-0514 5 USA Erichson Jeffrey Engraved Perforated Royal Portraits Issued in Hawaii 1864-1893
2C-21 0515-0519 5 USA Reddington Stuart Canada Small Queens; 1870-1897
2C-22 0520-0527 8 Venezuela Borberg Eduardo Venezuela: The First American Bank Note Co. Issues

2D – Traditional Philately – Asia, Oceania and Africa

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
2D-01 0528-0535 8 Australia Kellow Geoffrey The 2d Bell Design of Victoria, 1873-1880
2D-02 0536-0540 5 Bangladesh Rahman A.H.M. Faizur Postage stams of Bangladesh on the United Nations
2D-03 0541-0545 5 Denmark Møller Klaus The New Zealand Chalon Issues 1855 - 1873
2D-04 0546-0553 8 Egypt Bassyouny Hisham British Forces in Egypt Stamps Issued 1932 -1939
2D-05 0554-0558 5 Finland Weber Reinhard Straits Settlements Sultanat Johor 1885-1940
2D-06 0559-0566 8 Germany Bornmann Johannes Nepal, Pre-Philately and Classic
2D-07 0567-0571 5 India Kedia Om Prakash Litho Stamps of Bhopal State 1871-1908
2D-08 0572-0576 5 India Mahalingan Ramachandran Kingdom of Cochin
2D-09 0577-0581 5 India Mohan K S Study of Service Stamps of Cochin
2D-10 0582-0586 5 India Ramachandran Madhav British India
2D-11 0587-0591 5 Japan Kato Shigeki Japan Chrysanthemum Stamps 1899-1910
2D-12 0592-0596 5 Japan Kido Yusuke Ryukyu Dollar Currency Conversion Provisional Series
2D-13 0597-0601 5 Macau Chio Hong Chi Study of stamps printing errors from the Qing Dynasty (1878-911)
2D-14 0602-0606 5 Macau Kwan Kaikai King Carlos I Issue of Macau
2D-15 0607-0614 8 Pakistan Balgamwala Muhammad Arif AFGANISTAN ABDUR RAHMAN 1880-1890 (Circular series)
2D-16 0615-0619 5 Pakistan Nanjee Afzal Hussain Ottoman Empire (Turkey): The Study of Arms Issue
2D-17 0620-0624 5 Rep. of Korea Kim Heon Sik The Second Regular Stamps in Korea(1951-1953)
2D-18 0625-0629 5 State of Qatar Al-Ismail Hussain Qatar First Definitive Issue
2D-19 0630-0634 5 Switzerland Meyerhoff Daniel The stamp issues of Mauritius under Queen Victoria 1847-1897
2D-20 0635-0642 8 Switzerland Emerald Imperforate Classics of the World in Green
2D-21 0643-0650 8 Thailand Utensute Ukris Thailand ; King Bhumibol's 2nd definitive issue
2D-22 0651-0655 5 United Arab Emirates Ahmad Omar A Glance on Stamps Used in Dubai
2D-23 0656-0660 5 United Arab Emirates Alserkal Nasser Dubai Stamps
2D-24 0661-0665 5 United Arab Emirates Javaid Muhammad UAE Stamps 1973-1985
2D-25 0666-0673 8 United Kingdom Martin-Redman Simon Sarawak - The first forty years 1858-1898
2D-26 0674-0678 5 United Kingdom Sarian Atif Egypt - The Third Issue 1872-1879
2D-27 0679-0683 5 USA Nassre-Esfahani Behruz The Dual Currency Issues of Persia, 1881-1885

3 – Postal History

3A – Postal History – Switzerland-National Class

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
3A-01 0684-0688 5 Austria Blaickner Gerhard Schweizer Auslandfrankaturen zur Zeit der Rayonmarken 1850 - 1854
3A-02 0689-0693 5 Switzerland Bader Jvo Swiss postal agencies in Italy and France
3A-03 0694-0698 5 Switzerland Balimann Giovanni Bulk Mail in Switzerland (Massensendungen in der Schweiz)
3A-04 0699-0703 5 Switzerland Bellini Gian Franco Collection of prephilatelic documents of the county of Ticino
3A-05 0704-0708 5 Switzerland Berger Thomas Switzerland in the First World War (German title: Die Schweiz im Ersten Weltkrieg)
3A-06 0709-0713 5 Switzerland Bernath François The Postal History of the "Alte Eidgenossenschaft" till the period of the "Helvetic Republic" (1798 -1803)
3A-07 0714-0718 5 Switzerland Budel Alvise SWITZERLAND The Postal rates since 1850
3A-08 0719-0723 5 Switzerland Gamma Claudio Oval radiation postmarks of the Canton Ticino
3A-09 0724-0728 5 Switzerland Geissmann Christian Restrictions in Switzerland's International Postal Connections due to the Second World War 1939 - 1945
3A-10 0729-0733 5 Switzerland Häfeli Hans Postal History of the Town of Zurich 1602 - 1900
3A-11 0734-0738 5 Switzerland Kuhlmann René Lettermail: Switzerland to Foreign destination 1862-1883
3A-12 0739-0743 5 Switzerland Lachat Bernard Early oval meter stamps from Switzerland
3A-13 0744-0748 5 Switzerland Leggeri Lorenzo Oval stamps of Ticino and Mesolcina
3A-14 0749-0753 5 Switzerland Leuthard Rolf History of Swiss Army (from the downfall of the Old Confederation to 1880)
3A-15 0754-0758 5 Switzerland Roggo Diego Postal history of the Lake district (Canton Fribourg)
3A-16 0759-0763 5 Switzerland Sägesser Stefan Postal history Canton Zug from 1700 - 1900
3A-17 0764-0771 8 Switzerland Schaefer Richard SWISS LETTER MAIL DURING THE FIRST FEDERAL PERIOD 1849 - 1854 Cantonal- and Transitional Stamps, Locals and rayon I, II and III
3A-18 0722-0776 5 Switzerland Valesia Valais 1850 - 1863
3A-19 0777-0781 5 Switzerland Totentanz Postal History of Cantonal Lucerne 1850-1910

3B – Postal History

3B – Postal History – Europe

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
3B-01 0782-0786 5 Australia Lewis Geoffrey Mail Routes in the Atlantic, Pacific and Indian Oceans, plus the routes between the oceans
3B-02 0787-0794 8 Austria Horin Horst Erich Field- and military mail under the double eagle in the German Confederation 1815 - 1866
3B-03 0795-0802 8 Austria Lind Armin Money- and Value - Letters in Austria
3B-04 0803-0810 8 Austria Stepniczka Heinrich Kingdom of Lombardy - Venetia (1815 - 1866)
3B-05 0810-0815 5 Belarus Gevlich Sergey Letters and postcards from the Polesie region of Belarus, 19 - 20th centuries
3B-06 0816-0823 8 Belgium Selis Luc Ocean Letters
3B-07 0824-0828 5 Bulgaria Barneva Lyudmila Bulgaria. Post offices of Royal Palaces & Royal Mail (1886-1946).
3B-08 0829-0836 8 Czech Republic Červinka Miloš Development of postal services in Decin region
3B-09 0837-0844 8 Czech Republic Vaníček Vít PH of Czech Lands (From the Beginning until 1867)
3B-10 0845-0849 5 Finland Muhonen Ari Finland special agreements 1922-1945 (former title "Foreign mail with domestic rates 1922-1945")
3B-11 0850-0854 5 Finland Nikkanen Janne The Development of Espoo Municipality Post 1760-1918
3B-12 0855-0859 5 France Bonnefoy Laurent The 5 F Merson-Type (Metropolitan France 1900-1932)
3B-13 0860-0864 5 France Kaminski Philippe British registered mail 1850-1886
3B-14 0865-0869 5 France Trinquier Alain Use of Mouchon type stamps on mail from France (1900-1906)
3B-15 0870-0874 5 France Banette French Electric Telegraphy in the Metropolis and in the World from 1850 to 1900
3B-16 0875-0879 5 Germany Camerer Martin Letter mail between the Old Italian and the Old German States 1850-1870
3B-17 0880-0887 8 Germany Günnewig Franz Josef Norway-German postal history on mail transport et vice versa up to the foundation of the UPU
3B-18 0888-0895 8 Germany Krauss Karlfried Prussia as the Main Link of the Russian-Polish Mail with the West (from the beginning until 1875)
3B-19 0896-0903 8 Germany Krug Hansmichael Postal traffic between the area of the Deutsche Reichspost and the United States of America 4.5.1871-1875
3B-20 0904-0908 5 Germany Liebermann Hartmut Postmarks in Bohemia and Moravia during the post-war period after WW II
3B-21 0909-0913 5 Germany Martens Sven German Imperial Post - Postal rates for foreign destinations from 1875 and the development into the UPU tariffs
3B-22 0914-0920 7 Germany Schädlich Klaus Postmark in the principality Liechtenstein
3B-23 0921-0925 5 Germany Selig Heinz Postal History of the hamlet Lauenau
3B-24 0926-0933 8 Germany Siebert Werner History of the postal service in German Southwest Africa
3B-25 0934-0938 5 Germany Soll Hans-Joachim The postal infrastructure of German East Africa 1890-1917
3B-26 0939-0943 5 Germany Weis Klaus The Development of the Local Postmarks in the Later Grand Duchy Baden 1723-1871
3B-27 0944-0951 8 Greece Arvanitis Thomas The Prephilatelic period of the Hellenic Postal Service
3B-28 0952-0956 5 Greece Chazapis Costas Greece: The 4th of August regime (1936-41)
3B-29 0957-0964 8 Hungary Glatz István Foreign Frankings from Hungary 1900-1918
3B-30 0965-0969 5 Hungary Homonnay Géza Hungarian Consular Post Offices in Romania, 1 May 1867 - 31 March 1869
3B-31 0970-0977 8 Israel Tsachor Yacov France - The Perforated Ceres: Routes & Postmarks, 1871-1878
3B-32 0978-0982 5 Italy Mathà Thomas Postal relations between Papal States and Lombardy Venetia 1815-1852
3B-33 0983-0987 5 Italy Nembrini Giovanni The Postal Relationship between Italy and France 1850 - 1875
3B-34 0988-0995 8 Italy Rigo Franco Venice and the Levant - Bailo Palace in Costantinople - The mail XIV° - XVII° century
3B-35 0996-1000 5 Italy Veneri Aniello Postal services in Italy 1945-1957
3B-36 1001-1008 8 Netherlands Buitenkamp Henk Postal Rates and Franking of Slovenia, Croatia and Bosnia-Herzegovina 1918-1921
3B-37 1009-1013 5 Netherlands Op den Camp Jan G. Origin and development of the postal service in the Lower Rhine region (until 1871, with its important local and international aspects)
3B-38 1014-1018 5 Netherlands Van der Horst Hans The Netherlands; messages via the Red Cross during World War 2
3B-39 1019-1026 8 Netherlands Wiersma Hotze Border cross mail 1668-1810, exhibited by letters related to Holland
3B-40 1027-1031 5 Poland Bator Janusz PRZEMYŚL – POSTAL HISTORY UNTIL 1918
3B-41 1032-1036 5 Poland Chabros Sławek Fight for independence and borders of Poland 1918-1921
3B-42 1037-1041 5 Poland Klamut Andrzej Austrian base post offices in the Polish Lands 194-1918
3B-43 1042-1049 8 Poland Okniński Roman Post activities in the Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria to 1867
3B-44 1050-1054 5 Poland Piwko Krzysztof Local Posts in occupied Poland 1914-1918
3B-45 1055-1059 5 Portugal Frazão Luís Postal History of Portugal in the Pre-stamp Period
3B-46 1060-1064 5 Romania Chirescu Ion Postal services in Romanian Principalities, 1829-1859
3B-47 1065-1069 5 Slovenia Artel Thomas Postal rates and frankings of Slovenia, Croatia and Bosnia-Hercegovina 1918-1921
3B-48 1070-1074 5 Spain Gisbert Llacer Miriam Valencian prephilatelics marks XVIII-XIX centuries
3B-49 1075-1082 8 Sweden Lithén Gunnar Cancellations from Swedish steamship mail post offices from 1869 up to 1951
3B-50 1082-1087 5 Sweden Persson Göran Cancellations of the Swedish Skilling Banco Stamps 1855-1858
3B-51 1088-1092 5 Sweden Wittsten Peter Mail between Denmark and Sweden - both ways 1658-1875
3B-52 1093-1097 5 Switzerland Felder Franz-Josef Germany: Inflation in the period 1916 - 1923. Documentation of the collapse of the currency through selected postal items
3B-53 1097-1105 8 Switzerland Sprenger Markus British-Egyptian Censor Marks during World War II
3B-54 1106-1110 5 Turkey Erhan Yelda Rare postal marks used in the early years of the Turkish Republic 1923-1930
3B-55 1111-1115 5 Turkey Tunaci Atadan Competition in Ottoman Sea
3B-56 1116-1120 5 Turkey Yilmaz Hakan Postal History ... Province of HÜDAVENDİGAR
3B-57 1121-1125 5 Ukraine Andriy Grodetskyy Postal history of Podolian region within the Russian Empire.
3B-58 1126-1133 8 Ukraine Galyna Filonova "Urgent mail" delivery in Russian Empire, the RSFSR and the USSR in 1668-1938.
3B-59 1134-1138 5 Ukraine Semenov Igor Odessa postal history in 1798-1900.
3B-60 1139-1143 5 United Arab Emirates Awan Shafiq Postal Markings of Britain
3B-61 1144-1151 8 United Kingdom Hedley Bill Postal Services in the Habsburg Kingdom of Hungary with Special Reference to Poszony and its environs.
3B-62 1152-1159 8 United Kingdom King Birthe Refugee Camps in Denmark 1945-1949
3B-63 1160-1167 8 United Kingdom King Chris The Posts in the City of Lübeck before 1868
3B-64 1168-1175 8 United Kingdom Pizer Robin German Parcel Cards to Foreign Countries 1907-1928
3B-65 1176-1180 5 USA Grassi Armando The Crimean War
3B-66 0315-0322 8 Sweden Ydell Fredrik Swedish Postal History 1550-1872

3C – Postal History – America

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
3C-01 1181-1185 5 Argentina Chaves Carlos Argentina-Register Mail from 1878 to 1920
3C-02 1186-1193 8 Argentina Reim Pablo Alejandro The Argentine Stage-Coach Monks (1852-1870)
3C-03 1194-1201 8 Argentina Villard Olivier Overseas Mail form and to Argentina (1852-1878)
3C-04 1202-1206 5 Belgium Van Laere Roger History of the Borders of Peru and Bolivia
3C-05 1207-1214 8 Brazil Chen Ying Dao Brazil-Portugal Maritime Mail (1698-1877)
3C-06 1215-1219 5 Brazil Porto Jr. Rubem Censored Brazilian Mail: 1914 to 1939
3C-07 1220-1224 5 Chile Bravo Rodrigo Marcas Postales y Etiquetas de Servicio Auxiliares a la Obliteración, Chile 1853-1920
3C-08 1225-1232 8 Ecuador Maier Georg The real Renta de correos and the postal history of the Royal Audience of Quito (1769-1822) / Previous: postal marks of the real Renta de correos
3C-09 1233-1240 8 Germany Heimbüchler Fritz Collection of the first stamps of Brazil 1843-1870
3C-10 1241-1245 5 Honduras Mejía Mauricio First and special flights from and to Honduras
3C-12 1251-1258 8 USA Kewriga Matt United States 1870-88 Bank Note issue Postal History
3C-13 1259-1263 5 USA Rodriguez Omar Mexico: The Use of the Medallion, Numeral, and Mulitas Stamps During the Drastic Drop of Rates When Joining UPU 1884-1900

3D – Postal History – Asia, Oceania and Africa

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
3D-01 1264-1268 5 Germany Grundmann Wilhelm Mongolia - Land of Genghis Khan. Post Offices and Postmarks 1878-1939
3D-02 1269-1273 5 India James Cochin State Postal History
3D-03 1274-1278 5 Iraq Abdulwahab Nader The Royal Air Force Cairo - Baghdad Air Mail Service 1921-1927. Previously exhibited under title of "The Royal Air Force Air Desert Service"
3D-04 1279-1283 5 Italy Fumu Antonello 1845/85 - The mail service in the North Africa ports: Alexandria, Tunis, Algiers, Bone, Philippeville, Oran, Tangier and Tripoli of Barbary
3D-05 1284-1288 5 Italy Maria Luciano Ethiopia: the pre-UPU period
3D-06 1289-1296 8 Japan Koiwa Akihiko Indian Campaigns
3D-07 1297-1301 5 Pakistan Kodwavwala Muhammad Rizwan Postal Marking of Karachi
3D-08 1302-1306 5 State of Qatar Al-Ismail Shatha Oman Postal History
3D-09 1307-1311 5 State of Qatar Al-Ismail Ali Kuwait Postal History
3D-10 1312-1316 5 State of Qatar Sorour Yacoub Aden Postal History
3D-11 1317-1321 5 Sweden Sohrne Björn The Ottman, Turkey and Persian Empires, Postal Relations, ca 1800 to 1920s.
3D-12 1322-1329 8 Switzerland Scherer Eric Prepaid reply cards in international mail - Historic development and practice of usage
3D-13 1330-1337 8 Thailand Euarchukiati Nuntawat Siam: Thai Occupation and World War II (1943-1946)
3D-14 1338-1345 8 Thailand Karnasuta Charnchai Death Railway POW & Civilian Labor Mail, and Thailand Internee Mail
3D-15 1346-1350 5 Thailand Sinchawla Santpal Early India Mails Using De La Rue & Co Typographed Stamps
3D-16 1351-1358 8 United Arab Emirates Alserkal Ahmad A Postal History Study of Air mail from Iraq (1919-1945)
3D-18 1359-1366 8 United Kingdom Wheatley Richard Netherlands East Indies Mail 1789 to GPU (1877)

4 – Postal Stationery

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
4-01 1372-1379 8 Australia McMahon Ian Envelopes and Postcards of Canada
4-02 1380-1384 5 Bangladesh Munir M M Salman Postal stationery of Natal 1885-1912
4-03 1385-1392 8 Bulgaria Todorov Orlin Classic Postal Stationeries of Bulgaria (1879-1898)
4-04 1393-1397 5 Costa Rica Sancho Cesar Costa Rica 1923. The First Locally Manufactured Postal Stationery
4-05 1398-1405 8 Costa Rica Wayman Giana 19th Century Postal Stationery of Costa Rica and their usage
4-06 1406-1410 5 Finland Tuori Jussi Finland M/30 postal stationery
4-07 1411-1415 5 France Logette Jean-François Essays, Proofs ans Bloks of 4 of the Rome model International reply coupon
4-08 1416-1420 5 Germany Sarlak Behrouz Postal stationery Persia 1875-1945
4-09 1421-1428 8 Germany Süss Peter The Postal Cards of Mexico 1879 - 1890
4-10 1429-1433 5 India Jhingan Madhukar Indian Aerogrammes
4-11 1434-1438 5 Indonesia Fadli Postal Cards of Netherlands Indies 1874 - 1932
4-12 1439-1446 8 Japan Ando Gensei The Japanese Foreign Mail Postcards
4-13 1447-1454 8 Japan Yamazaki Fumio Hawaiian Postal Stationery
4-14 1455-1459 5 Macau Huo Huixiao Macau postal cards of kings
4-15 1460-1464 5 Slovenia Suhadolc Peter Yugoslav Aerogramme and Airmail envelope types of 1948-1953 - varieties and use
4-16 1465-1472 8 Spain Baschwitz German Spain postal stationery of general use (1873-1938)
4-17 1473-1480 8 Spain Martinez Herñandez Manuel Postal stationery type "MATRONA" 1931-1936
4-18 1481-1485 5 Spain Rodriguez Piñero Jose Carlos Postal stationery of Mexico "Serie Mulitas"
4-19 1486-1490 5 Sweden Fredriksson Gert Denmark Postal Stationary 1913-1927, Christian X Rigth Profile
4-20 1491-1498 8 Switzerland Bamert Peter Wells Fargo Express Conquers Mexico
4-21 1499-1503 5 Switzerland Dünki Joos Postal Stationery of the Principality of Liechtenstein from 1918
4-22 1504-1508 5 Switzerland Fink Peter Aerogramme Story
4-23 1509-1516 8 Switzerland Lienert Otmar The System of International Reply Coupons
4-24 1517-1521 5 Switzerland Lualdi Armando Andreas Postal History of Switzerland STO, stamped to private order 1907 - 1930
4-25 1522-1526 5 United Kingdom Richards Simon Grenada Postal Stationery
4-26 1527-1531 5 United Kingdom Walton Frank Great Britain QEII Registered Envelopes of the Tudor Rose design
4-27 1532-1539 8 Uruguay Charlone Rogelio 50 Years of Postal Stationery in Uruguay
4-28 1540-1547 8 USA Jaiswal Sandeep British India Queen Victoria Postal Stationary
4-30 1556-1563 8 Venezuela Meri Pedro Venezuela: Postal stationery, new order

5 – Aerophilately

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
5-01 1564-1568 5 Argentina Vogt Ronny Argentina Airmails 1912-1939
5-02 1569-1576 8 Colombia Johnson James C Scadta - Postal routes 1923 - 1929
5-03 1577-1584 8 Czech Republic Bouda Pavel Czechoslovak Airpost 1920-1938
5-04 1585-1589 5 France Maréchal René Airmail across the Aegean Sea (1929-1947)
5-05 1590-1597 8 France Renaud Jacques Commercial and private mail carried by German airships mechanical postage period 1928-1935
5-06 1598-1605 8 France Trzeciak Patrice Transatlantic Airmail Services During WW2
5-07 1606-1610 5 Honduras Bendeck Sergio Antonio The first year of Honduras Air mail, 1925-1933
5-08 1611-1615 5 Hungary Lővei György Chapters of the Hungarian air mail - Foreign destinations from the beginning up to 31.12.1933.
5-09 1616-1620 5 India Khaitan Piyush The 1948 Air-India International Flight to London
5-10 1621-1628 8 Ireland Callan Brian Graf Zeppelin DZ-127 South America Airmail 1930-1937
5-11 1629-1633 5 Italy Di Mento Eligio The Mail by Helicopter in Italy
5-12 1634-1638 5 Italy Restaino Luca The Balbo Cruise in 1933
5-13 1639-1643 5 Italy Riccitelli Flavio The contribution of Zeppelins in the development in the development of the German Aeropostal of German Aeropostal System from/to South America (1934-1937)
5-14 1644-1651 8 Moldova Filobok Konstantin The Airmail of Russia (1922-1941)
5-15 1652-1659 8 Netherlands Bot Jacques Fokker during the Interbellum
5-16 1660-1667 8 Poland Kosmala Jacek Airplane services on the Polish Territories 1914-1939
5-17 1668-1672 5 Portugal Costa Postal Air Service Catapult (North Atlantic)
5-18 1673-1680 8 Spain Gomez-Agüero Jose Pedro Air Mail on Spanish lands (1919-1939)
5-19 1681-1688 8 Switzerland Beer Peter North Atlantic Catapult Airmail Flights 1928-1935
5-20 1689-1693 5 Switzerland Flückiger Markus Military Aviation Switzerland
5-21 1694-1698 5 Switzerland Förster Eckhard The development of drop mail of LZ 127 "Graf Zeppelin" 1928 - 1936
5-22 1699-1703 5 Switzerland Heiniger Ueli Airmail Switzerland
5-23 1704-1711 8 Switzerland Keller Christian Courrier Sud / Southern Airmails
5-24 1712-1719 8 Switzerland Ravasi Mario SCADTA Development of Colombian airmail
5-25 1720-1724 5 United Kingdom Athale Dinar Development of the Indian Air Mail Service 1911-1941
5-26 1725-1729 5 USA Ganz Cheryl Zeppelins and the United States
5-27 1730-1737 8 USA Melamed Semyon Zeppelin Airships and Their Flights

6 – Thematic Philately

6A – Thematic Philately – Nature

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
6A-01 1738-1745 8 Argentina Casielles Daiana Aylen My friend's dog
6A-02 1746-1751 6 Croatia Maras Julije Gold & Golden
6A-03 1752-1759 8 France Riera Manuel Chelonians (Turtles)
6A-04 1760-1767 8 France Rothenburg Jacques Beautiful as a rose !
6A-05 1768-1775 8 Germany Fuchs Wilfried The fox and his varied relationship to us human beings
6A-06 1776-1783 8 Israel Charrach Josef Minerals - Their Origin, Exploitation and Uses
6A-07 1784-1788 5 Moldova Pilipenko Vladimir Nature and Hunting
6A-08 1789-1793 5 Rep. of Korea Jung Soon Jong Horses with Human Civilization
6A-09 1794-1798 5 Switzerland Grigorescu Razvan Horse racing, a fascinating world
6A-10 1799-1806 8 Switzerland Kaelin Sylvia I Love Chickens
6A-11 1807-1814 8 Switzerland Scheibler Hans All Scrap or what?
6A-12 1815-1819 5 Switzerland Streit Toni MAMMALS: Human, too human and superhuman
6A-13 1820-1827 8 Switzerland Zehnder Erika Arctophilia/Bearmania - Arctophilie/Bärenmanie - (former title: Bären / Bears)
6A-14 1828-1832 5 Uruguay Bellini Enzo The Turtles: A Singular Evolutionary Success

6B – Thematic Philately – Culture

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
6B-01 1833-1837 5 Argentina Cravero Roberto Nestor Earth Drawings
6B-02 1838-1842 5 Bangladesh Ghazi Qayyum Canoe, The Amazing Prehistoric Watercraft of Ail Time
6B-03 1843-1847 5 Belarus Gevlich Vladislav Postal history of the provincial town
6B-04 1848-1852 5 Belgium Iéko Philippe Impressionism, a major step in painting
6B-05 1853-1860 8 Belgium Paquet Jacques The Gothic Cathedral between God and Men
6B-06 1861-1865 5 Belgium Soreil Charlotte And the Man created his face
6B-07 1866-1870 5 Belgium Suys Jean-Pierre From body sounds to sound bodies
6B-08 1871-1875 5 Brazil Braz Martins Neto Rule of Law - Defense and Breach
6B-09 1876-1880 5 Brazil Dedivitis Rogério The Nazism and the war: The age of social catastrophe
6B-10 1881-1885 5 Brazil Pinet Ricardo Jorge A Brief View to Brazil by a Brazilianist
6B-11 1886-1890 5 Chile jbellido "Simply, Michelangelo" The life and work of Renaissance Man
6B-12 1891-1898 8 France Israël Alain The red cross from Solferino to modern times
6B-13 1899-1906 8 France Sauvaître Jean-Marie My journey in freemasonry
6B-14 1907-1911 5 India Ghose Chandrajit Bicentennial Celebration of independence of USA in 1976
6B-15 1912-1916 5 India Sharma Dinesh Summer Olympic Games
6B-16 1917-1924 8 Indonesia Noviandi Gita One World, One Promise
6B-17 1925-1929 5 Israel Lador Menachem 2nd Oldest Profession - Intelligence Services
6B-18 1930-1934 5 Italy Licata Giovanni The Maya
6B-19 1935-1939 5 Italy Picconi Salvatore San Marino: History of ancient land of the freedom
6B-20 1940-1944 5 Netherlands Kniese Eric A book is more than a story
6B-21 1945-1949 5 Netherlands van Nies Peter CARNIVAL, more than three foolish days!
6B-22 1950-1954 5 Rep. of Korea Ryoo Sang Boom One Century of Western Painting after French Revolution
6B-23 1955-1959 5 Romania Constantin Leonid Calin Lions in human culture
6B-24 1960-1964 5 Romania Marius Muntean Ballet
6B-25 1965-1972 8 Sweden Olason Anders The American Civil War 1861-1865 - background, course of events and aftermath
6B-26 1973-1977 5 Sweden Samuelsson Tommy Allied fighter aircraft operations 1939-1945
6B-27 1978-1982 5 Switzerland Hoffner Johannes The Transition from the German Empire to the Weimar Republic
6B-28 1983-1990 8 Switzerland Märki Kurt The occidental church building in the high and late Middle Ages - Der abendländische Kirchenbau im hohen und späten Mittelalter
6B-29 1991-1995 5 Switzerland Pfister Esther The dove: the symbolic and messenger bird
6B-30 1996-2003 8 Switzerland Seydoux Jean-Marc Our father the Sun

6C – Thematic Philately – Technology

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
6C-02 2009-2016 8 France Frick Jean The acoustic
6C-03 2017-2024 8 France Rouch Bernadette Wood : an Inventory
6C-04 2025-2032 8 Israel Barak Izhak The Development of Aviation and Transformation of Mail by Air until 1914
6C-05 2033-2037 5 Moldova Kirillov Vasily Vladimir Dzhanibekov - cosmonaut and artist.
6C-06 2038-2045 8 Netherlands Scheer André Masks of the Universe
6C-07 2046-2050 5 Rep. of Korea Yoo Yong Sang The Endless Challenges-Aviation Stories
6C-08 2051-2055 5 Switzerland Tschumi Marcel Bridges, marvels of the technique from four points of view
6C-09 2056-2060 5 Switzerland Weber Hans Jürg Our drinking Water

7 – Philatelic Literature

7A – Philatelic Literature – Philatelic books and research papers Published after 1st January 2017

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
7A-01 0 Argentina Di Lalla Hector Development of the railways in Argentina Ferrocarriles del Oeste y Norte Study of travelling post marks 1865-1920 Volume I
7A-02 0 Australia Tasmanian Philatelic Society Inc. Tasmanian Postal Stationery
7A-03 0 Austria VöPh 100 Jahre VöPh
7A-04 0 Bahrain Al Saleh Haytham Bahrain post office initiatives of post cards
7A-05 0 Bulgaria Kalinkov Radenovski & Boris Dimitar The artist soul
7A-06 0 Bulgaria Kalinkov Radenovski & Boris Dimitar The future now. AMPHAT "Sveti Ivan Rilski" - Sofia.
7A-07 0 Denmark Engelbrecht Lars Postal Stationery of Denmark - The Bi-coloured issue 1871-1905 & Danmarks Helsager - Den Tofarvede Udgave 1871-1905
7A-08 0 Denmark Mouritsen Henrik Danish Postal History 1875-1907 Danish postal rates, regulations and rarity information 01/Jan/1875-30/Sep/1907 for all types of domestic and international mail, including an extensive study of the transition to UPU and its developments during its first 32 years of existence
7A-09 0 Germany Dorr Ute & Elmar The Orient Express 1883-1914
7A-10 0 Germany Dorr Elmar Historical forays through the postal history of the town of Neustadt an der Haardt
7A-11 0 Germany Salzmann Hans-Werner "Von der Wiege bis zur Bahre" - Panorama der französischen Fiskalphila
7A-12 0 Germany Springer Renate & Christian COLOGNE 1945 1947 - The Path to Normality after World War II
7A-13 0 Germany Wewer Heinz Spuren des Terrors. Postalische Zeugnisse zum System der deutschen Konzentrationslager (Traces of Terror. The System of German Concentration Camps as reflected in Postal Documents)
7A-14 0 Germany Wewer Heinz Spuren der Vernichtung. Stationen der "Endlösung" im Zeugnis postalischer Dokumente (Traces of Annihilation. Stages of the "Final Solution" as reflected in Postal Documents)
7A-15 0 Greece Karniaoutakis Nikolaos Large Hermes Heads of Greece Observations on Identifying and Classifying the "easier" to follow Values
7A-16 0 Hungary Perneczky László Reverent Memory of Raoul Wallenberg in Philately
7A-17 0 India Madiraju Lokeswara Rao Buddhism on Stamps
7A-18 0 India Natarajan Kiran The Long Sea Route - a remarkable postal circuit between Imperial Russia & British India
7A-19 0 India Sharma Dinesh Olympic Flame & Torch Relay
7A-20 0 Indonesia Soebardi Soehardjo Pak Harto the Footmarks on Postage Stamps
7A-21 0 Indonesia Soebardi Soehardjo 50 Soeharto's Initiatives for Indonesia & the World on Postage Stamps
7A-22 0 Iraq Ameel Saif Municipalities Fees in Iraq
7A-23 0 Italy Manzati Claudio Ernesto Mario Postal History of Tuscany: 1851-1862
7A-24 0 Italy Rigo Franco Venice and the Levant - Bailo Palace in Constantinople -The mail XIV° - XVII° century
7A-25 0 Italy Zanaria Angelo 1867-1870 From Mentana to Porta Pia - Postal History of the capture of Rome
7A-26 0 Japan Enosowa Yuichi How to Make Your Exhibit for JAPEX
7A-27 0 Japan Shoda Yukihiro Brazil Classic Philately
7A-28 0 Macau Chio Hong Chi Research and classification on the Macau postage stamps errors
7A-29 0 Malaysia Lim Lik 1998 XVI Commonwealth Games
7A-30 0 Monaco European Academy of Philately OPUS XIX, Treaty of Versailles and its Consequences
7A-31 0 Monaco European Academy of Philately OPUS XX, The British Empire
7A-32 0 Monaco European Academy of Philately OPUS XXI, Germany and its Colonies
7A-33 0 Netherlands Haasnoot Arie Philatelic Persons Register of Musicians
7A-34 0 Poland Jakucewicz Stefan Printing of postage stamps
7A-36 0 Poland Mąka Zdzisław Historia Poczty w Szczecinie (Postal History in Szczecin)
7A-37 0 Portugal Vaz Pereira Pedro Marçal Os Correios Portugueses 1853-1900 nos 500 Anos do Correio em Portugal. The Portuguese Post Office 1853-1900 in the 500 Years of the Post Office in Portugal.
7A-38 0 Rep. of Korea Eun Chong Ho Korean Glossary of Philatelic Terms
7A-39 0 Russia The A.S.Popov Central Museum of Communications Five Books of Methodological Materials of the Scientific and Practical Seminars on the History of Post, Philately & Deltiology 2017 - 2021
7A-40 0 Singapore Teo Bee Yen YILIN Philately 2020
7A-41 0 Singapore Association of Singapore Philatelists Airmails From, Through and to Singapore and Malaya, Volume 1
7A-42 0 Singapore Association of Singapore Philatelists China Silver Yuan Stamps
7A-43 0 Spain De Quesada Eugenio Chasquis
7A-44 0 Spain Sociedad Filatelica de Madrid Philatelic and postal curiosities in time of pandemic
7A-45 0 Spain Sociedad Filatelica de Madrid Postal history of Cuba 1851-1858 (4 VOL)
7A-46 0 Spain El Eco Filatelico Spanish civil war (VOL V - EL ECO FILATELICO STUDIES)
7A-47 0 Spain Fesofi Names for philately and Spanish postal history (Cuadernos de Filatelia 25/25)
7A-48 0 Switzerland Bach Jean-Paul Basle Dove
7A-49 0 Switzerland Bader Jvo Swiss postal agencies in Italy and France
7A-50 0 Switzerland Baumgartner Kurt A journey in images on Monte Generoso
7A-51 0 Switzerland Baumgartner Kurt PTT The Museum of Memories
7A-52 0 Switzerland Schaefer Richard The first federal postages stamps of Switzerland letter mail 01.10.1850 - 30.09.1854
7A-53 0 Switzerland Schaefer Richard SWISS CANTONAL STAMPS authentic - fake - falsified
7A-54 0 Turkey Kerkükli Postal History of Ottoman Iraq during the British Occupation (1914-1924)
7A-55 0 Ukraine Vitaliy Katsman Fragments of the history of collecting Zemstvo stamps and Zemstvo post. Gallery of famous collectors and researchers of Zemstvo post. Illustrated bibliography
7A-56 0 Ukraine Vitaliy Katsman Famous collectors and researchers of the Zemstvo post. Brief biographies. Fragments of collections. in 2 volumes
7A-57 0 United Kingdom Trotter Brian Rhodesian Philately until 1924 - The British South Africa Company Period
7A-58 0 United Kingdom Young Peter The inks of De La Rue & Co. and their introduction of synthetic and aniline ingredients c.1850-1910.
7A-59 0 USA Ganz Cheryl U.S. Zeppelin and Airship Mail Flights
7A-60 0 USA Kupiec-Weglinski Jerzy The History of Airmail in Poland and its Contribution to Airmail Services of Europe (1914-1939)

7B – Philatelic Literature – Philatelic magazines and periodicals Published after 1st January 2020

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
7B-01 0 Australia McMahon Ian Postal Stationery Collector
7B-02 0 Bulgaria Bulgarian Philatelic Academy Annual Bulletin 2020
7B-03 0 Bulgaria Union of the Bulgarian Philatelists Philatelen pregled / Philatelic review magazine
7B-04 0 Croatia Croatian Philatelic Society Zadar Zadarski Filatelist
7B-05 0 Croatia Hrvatski Savez Filatelista Hrvatski Filatelist
7B-06 0 Finland Laakso Seija-Riitta The Congress Book 2021
7B-08 0 Italy Burdiat Nicola L'Intero Postale / The Postal Stationery
7B-09 0 Italy Lavagnino Luca Cursores
7B-10 0 Italy Vaccari Srl Vaccari Magazine nr. 63
7B-11 0 Italy Vaccari Srl Vaccari Magazine nr. 64
7B-12 0 Luxembourg (Luxembourg Federation) FSPL Moniteur du Collectionneur (Collector's Monitor)
7B-13 0 Macau Huo Huixiao Macau philately "Warmly celebrate the 40th anniversary of The CLUBE FILATELICO DE MACAU" (2020)
7B-14 0 Netherlands Maandblad Filatelie Filatelie
7B-15 0 Portugal Vale do Neiva Associação Filatelia Vale do Neiva Filatélico
7B-16 0 Rep. of Korea The Philatelic Federation of Korea Philatelic Monthly "WOOPYO" 2020
7B-17 0 Spain Galaron Calvo Andres Weekly philatelics items in the "DIARIO DE BURGOS" (2020-22)
7B-18 0 Switzerland Emmenegger Jean-Louis Rhône Philatélie

7C – Philatelic Literature – Catalogues Published after 1st January 2020

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
7C-01 0 Argentina Casielles Miguel Catalogo Especializado de Perforados Republica Argentina (Specialised Catalogue of Perforated Products Republic of Argentina)
7C-02 0 Bulgaria Sofia Philatelic Society Catalogue of the Bulgarian stamps (1879-2019)
7C-03 0 Croatia Marka Nova D.O.O. Acta Philatelic Nova 2021
7C-04 0 Czech Republic Mádl Tomáš BIENNALE 2020
7C-05 0 Italy Vaccari Srl Some hits of Milanese history from the XIV to XIX century - The Post in Milan 1849-1859. Catalogue of cancellations and postmarks in Milan post office
7C-06 0 Russia Mikhail Dymshits & Meer Kossoy Forms of receipts and stamped paper for the Post Department 1807-1864
7C-07 0 Russia JSC "MARKA" Catalogue "Postage stamps of the Russian Federation 2019-2021" (3 volumes)
7C-08 0 Russia JSC "MARKA" Stamps of the Russian Empire of 1857 - 1919, the RSFSR of 1918 - 1923, and the USSR of 1923-1960 (reissue, electronic version)
7C-09 0 Spain Filatelia Hobby Spanish air letter-covers and aerograms with meters (1947-1986)
7C-10 0 Sweden Lithén Gunnar Facit Special Classic 2022
7C-11 0 Sweden Lithén Gunnar Facit Sverige 2021
7C-12 0 Sweden Lithén Gunnar Facit Norden 2022
7C-13 0 Switzerland Wiederkehr Albrik Handbook of Swiss PTO postal stationery
7C-14 0 Turkey Papuççuoglu Bülent Surcharged commemoratives stamps for the opening of Ankaras-Sivas Railway line
7C-15 0 Turkey Papuççuoglu Bülent Turkish stamps specialized catalogue The Government of the Grand National Assembly of Turkey 1920 - 1923
7C-16 0 Greece Karamitsos A. Hellas 2020

8 – One Frame Exhibits

Exhib. Frames NO. Frames Country Name Title
8-01 2061 1 Armenia Kurghinyan Anna GREAT BRITAIN. Non Value Indicators.1st Class 1993/2021 (elliptical perforation)
8-02 2062 1 Armenia Simonyan Suren Postage stamps of the First Republic of Armenia 1919-1920. Overprints on the Russian Empire postage stamp with 1 kopeyka face value
8-03 2063 1 Armenia Taurinskaite Dalia Caution - Poisonous mushrooms!
8-04 2064 1 Australia Xavier Paul Fiji KGVI - The Omnibus Commemoratives
8-05 2065 1 Bahrain Darwish Khalid Postal card, from India to Bahrain from 1945 to 1950
8-06 2066 1 Bahrain Abo luai Saudi Arabia postal history
8-07 2067 1 Bangladesh Haque Farzana Health Issues Of New Zealand Post 1929-1966
8-08 2068 1 Belarus Gevlich Artemy Sport Peace Children
8-09 2069 1 Belarus Gevlich Sergey Jr. Rowing Sport - history and development
8-10 2070 1 Brazil Quinhone Gerson A Tribute to the Urban Legion
8-11 2071 1 Bulgaria Nikolov Nikola Censorship at the Bulgarian divisional military regions during the World War I (1915-1918)
8-12 2072 1 Chile Rojas Jorge Chile Double Postmarked envelopes 1928-1972
8-13 2073 1 Colombia Frohlich Alfredo Replating Colombia's 1861 1 peso stamp
8-14 2074 1 Costa Rica Sauma Pablo Commemorative Stamps for Costa Rica's First Philatelic Exhibition of 1932
8-15 2075 1 Costa Rica Sauma Pablo 1945 Overprint on 1927 Telegraph Stamps
8-16 2076 1 Croatia Glavić Matej Novska - Traveling post
8-17 2077 1 Croatia Katančević Slavoljub New Zealand Government Life Insurance Department Issue 1891 to 1981
8-18 2078 1 Croatia Novaković Damir The use of first Yugoslav Definitive Issue (1945) Denominated in Occupation Currency
8-19 2079 1 Croatia RedŽep Željko Trappist Cheese from Banja Luka, Bosnia
8-20 2080 1 Croatia Rogina Nenad PRELOG - local issue 1918/9
8-21 2081 1 Ecuador Mono69 Ecuador: The Mysterious 1865 1 Real Green.
8-22 2082 1 Egypt Mokhtar Tarek Shibin El-Kom Postmarks 1870 - 1922
8-23 2083 1 Egypt Yousef Ahmed 1897 Provisionally Overprinted Egyptian Stamps in The Sudan
8-24 2084 1 France Fanchini Louis The Fakes & Forgeries of the Large Hermes Head of Greece
8-25 2085 1 Germany Dorr Ute The Orient Express 1883-1914
8-26 2086 1 Greece Cangelaris Panayotis The Mafeking Blues 1900
8-27 2087 1 Greece Galinos Alexandre The French Army of Morea, 1828-1830
8-28 2088 1 Greece Papadopoulos Alexios Commercial Zeppelin Letter mail to/from South America in 1936
8-29 2089 1 Iraq Falah Ali The I.E.F. 'D' Occupation of Mosul in 1919
8-30 2090 1 Israel Fisher Lawrence The Birth of the Palestinian Refugee Problem and its Perpetuation
8-31 2091 1 Poland Cieślak Ryszard Information - a challenge for secret services
8-32 2092 1 Slovenia Petauer Boštjan Yugoslavia to USA air mail rates 1945-1965
8-33 2093 1 Slovenia Tomc Alojz The Italian Military post office No.59 during World War II
8-34 2094 1 Spain De Quesada Eugenio Mail in hand with "CHASQUIS" in the viceroyalty of Nueva Granada in XVII and XVIII centuries
8-35 2095 1 Switzerland Fink Peter Prisoner of war aerogrammes World War II
8-36 2096 1 Turkey Artam Turgay 1862-1863 Tugra Stamps
8-37 2097 1 Turkey Bahar Yusuf Zeppelin transported mail related to Turkey
8-38 2098 1 United Kingdom Athale Dinar Indelible Evidence: The History of Forensic Medicine
8-39 2099 1 United Kingdom Winters Graham Ceylon, King George V Silver Jubilee Issue
8-40 2100 1 USA Banchik Mark Overprinted 1929 Black Official Airmail Stamps of Mexico
8-41 2101 1 USA Benninghof Robert The Creation of the Border Between Two Irelands
8-42 2102 1 USA Grinfelds Vesma Latvia: The First Banknote Stamp and Its overprints
8-43 2103 1 USA Jaiswal Sandeep The 1904 Provisional Issue of Jaipur
8-44 2104 1 Czech Republic Amler Tomáš 1927 4th Postage Due Provisional Issue (Chainbreaker) 50/150 h